Isnare Free Articles
Authors Contents [Add OpenSearch]
Distribute your articles to more than 6,000+ sites and 40,000+ email group publisher subscribers for as low as $2 / article...
Index  Article Directory  Education
Embed this Article  
Michael Pappas

Michael Pappas x 60 articles

Liked the article? Consider buying me a beer!
$

Most Recent Videos Most Recent Videos

Question: 1

Which three are true for UCS 2208XP? (Choose three)

A. Works with FI 6120 and FI 6296

B. Supports FCoE

C. Supports native FC

D. Has 32 10Gb ports to each half-width slot in the chassis

E. Supports 4 port port-channel toward FI 6140

F. Connects to both Fabric Interconnects for high availability

Answer: A,B,D

Question: 2

Which two are required for single-wire management for Cisco UCS C-Series? (Choose two)

A. UCS Manager 2.1 or highe

B. VIC 1240

C. Redundant Nexus 2232PP FEX

D. 10 GB LOM

E. FI 6200 family only

F. VIC 1225

Answer: A,F

Question: 3

Which policy detail should be set if you want a server to be exempt from all power capping?

A. Create a Power Control Policy and set Power Capping to No Cap

B. Create a Power Control Policy select cap and set the priority to 1

C. Create a Power Group with the appropriate chassis and set the Group Budget Power Cap (W) to 0.

D. The UCS Power Cap feature should not be utilized in a FlexPod environment.

Answer: A

Question: 4

Which two are correct about VSAN configuration within UCS Manager? (Choose two)

A. VSAN ID and FCoE VLAN ID have to match

B. VSAN can be configured as fabric interconnect specific

C. We can delete VSAN 1

D. VSAN IDs 3840-4079 are not available regardless of the Fabric Interconnect mode

E. VSAN can be configured as a global paramete

F. In addition to SAN tab, VSANs can be configured under UCSM Server tab as well

Answer: B,E

Question: 5

Which two are true about Fabric Interconnect L1 and L2 ports in cluster mode? (Choose two)

A. Fabric Interconnects connected via L1/L2 have to be the same model except during the upgrade

B. Ports are primarily used for management traffic, but can be used for data traffic as well

C. Fabric Interconnect ports L1 and L2 are 10 Gb links

D. Ports can only run as a port channel

E. Ports can only run as individual links

F. Ports can run as a port channel or as individual links

Answer: A, D

Question: 6

There are 2 chassis tied to a pair of Fabric Interconnects. First chassis, chassis-1, has 1 link between single IOM and Fabric Module. Second chassis, chassis-4, has 4 links between single IOM and Fabric Module. Chassis discovery policy is set for 2 links. Which statement is true?

A. Both chassis will be added to UCS Domain utilizing all links. No additional steps needed.

B. Both chassis will be added to UCS Domain utilizing all links only after performing chassis acknowledgment.

C. Chassis-1 will not be added to UCS Domain. Chassis-4 will be added to UCS domain with all 4 links operating and no additional steps needed.

D. Chassis-1 will not be added to UCS Domain. Chassis-4 will be added to UCS domain with all 4 links operating after chassis acknowledgement.

Answer: D

Question: 7

Which statement is true for Fibre Channel QoS System Class?

A. One can modify no-drop policy, and non FCoE traffic using natively the same class as FCoE will be remarked to 0

B. One cannot modify no-drop policy, and non FCoE traffic using natively the same class as FCoE will be remarked to 0

C. One can modify no-drop policy, and non FCoE traffic using natively the same class as FCoE will not be remarked

D. One cannot modify no-drop policy, and non FCoE traffic using natively the same class as FCoE will not be remarked

Answer: B

Question: 8

Which pool of addresses is created under Servers tab in UCS Manager as part of the Service Profile creation process?

A. WWPN Pools

B. MAC Pools

C. WWNN Pools

D. UUID Suffix Pools

Answer: D

Question: 9

Which backup type stores Service Profile information as a small editable file?

A. Full Backup

B. All Configurations

C. Logical Configuration

D. System Configuration

Answer: C

Question: 10

Which endpoint's firmware can be directly upgraded (without the use of a Service Profile) using UCS Manager?

A. BIOS

B. RAID Controlle

C. CIMC

D. HBA

Answer: C

Question: 11

When creating local user, which two are valid user names? (Choose two)

A. daemon

B. somebody

C. root

D. 1greatuse

E. 12345

F. best_use

Answer: B,F

Question: 12

How.many VEMs can one server have?

A. 4

B. unlimited

C. 1

D. 2

Answer: C

Question: 13

Your primary VSM needs to be edited, rebooted, or migrated. You need to initiate a manual switchover to your standby VSM. What command will allow this to occur?

A. vsm switchove

B. System switchove

C. Standby activate

D. System standby

Answer: B

Rate this article:
Test Information: Total Questions: 50 Test Number: NS0-171 Vendor Name: NETWORK APPLIANCE Cert Name: NetApp FlexPod Specialist Test Name: Uniform Securities Agent State Law Examination Official Site: https://www.certswarrior.com/ For More Details: https://www.certswarrior.com/exam/NS0-171/ Get20% Immediate Discount on Full Training Material Discount Coupon Code: “Certswarrior20off”
Important NoticeDISCLAIMER: All information, content, and data in this article are sole opinions and/or findings of the individual user or organization that registered and submitted this article at Isnare.com without any fee. The article is strictly for educational or entertainment purposes only and should not be used in any way, implemented or applied without consultation from a professional. We at Isnare.com do not, in anyway, contribute or include our own findings, facts and opinions in any articles presented in this site. Publishing this article does not constitute Isnare.com's support or sponsorship for this article. Isnare.com is an article publishing service. Please read our Terms of Service for more information.

Most Recent Articles

Lemonoids - An Award Winning Digital Marketing Academy, Where CAREER is Define, More Than a JOB!

An Article by Irfan Shaik in Marketing

10 hours ago

Marketing is the platform where product can be promoted. The promotion and distribution of a product or service. It also includes market survey to analysis customer needs and requirements. The marketing can be increase the value of the product and it can become brand. Digital marketing now becomes daily activities in the business...

Opting For Natural Stones in Constructing Buildings & Fireplaces

An Article by Cory Frank in Wellness, Fitness and Diet

22 hours ago

Many years before, builders traditionally used and relied mostly on synthetic stones when constructing homes and other buildings. However, nowadays, the use of natural stone has become more widespread. This is because natural stones like marble, granite, limestone, sandstone, travertine, slate and onyx offer a wide range of benefits...

Rancho Cucamonga Remodeling

An Article by Akhil Sarikonda in Business

1 day ago

Rebuilding more often than not includes removing old dividers, windows, cupboards, or different bits of your home that once appeared to be perpetual. Be that as it may, this grimy, uproarious, and troublesome process doesn't really mean you'll be detaching your hair, as well. With cautious arranging, it is conceivable to survive real remodels...

SAGE 300 ERP 2017 - Accounting Software – Rockford, UAE

An Article by Murtuza Hussain in Computers and Technology

1 day ago

Sage 300 ERP (Formerly Accpac) Best ERP software for Manufacturing, Contracting, Distribution and Retail. ERP Software with all the Industry Specific features and provides complete control on Workflow through your organization. Sage 300 ERP Accounting software help you improve partnership and speed up information exchange for a 360-degree view of your business...

Rancho Cucamonga Tree Trimming

An Article by Akhil Sarikonda in Gardening

1 day ago

Tree trimming and tree pruning administrations are the foundation to any fruitful tree mind program. It is basic to managing your tree's wellbeing, invigorating development and holding its normal appearance, yet in the event that you attempt to trim your trees yourself, you could wind up trimming mistakenly, bringing about genuine harm to your cherished resource...

Windows 10 70-734 Exam Study Guide

An Article by Kruis Barry in Education

1 day ago

To pass Microsoft certification 70-734 exam requires lot of Windows 10 70-734 Exam study guidetools for much practice. Collection of relevant Windows 10 70-734 Exam study guide according to curriculum set by the Microsoft is not easy task to accomplish. Passcert have experts who are experienced IT professionals and after years long hard work; we have compiled most effective Microsoft 70-734 Study Materials and most advanced Microsoft 70-734 exam Training Tools with Microsoft 70-734 Sample Questions and Answers...

Veritas Certified Specialist (VCS) VCS-275 Study Materials

An Article by Kruis Barry in Education

1 day ago

Our Veritas Certified Specialist (VCS) VCS-275 study materials offer you the best possible material which is also updated regularly to take your ST0-174 Exam. The Veritas Certified Specialist (VCS) VCS-275 study materials are planned and researched by IT professionals who are very much involved in the IT industry...

How Dental Hygiene Makes You Healthier

An Article by Myfamily Dentalcare in Wellness, Fitness and Diet

2 days ago

Many people think of the mouth as a completely separate area of the body. However, the teeth and health of the mouth influence so manydifferent aspects of health, that it is impossible to separate it from the rest of your body. Making the mouth an important focus of overallhealth practices will have a positive impact on your overall wellbeing...

Book Last Minute Flights to USA With LookMyTicket

An Article by Lookmy Ticket in Travel

2 days ago

We live a busy life. With so many meetings and work commitments consuming most of our time, we sometime procrastinate the most critical work which is booking flights for our travel, be it domestic or international. What’s most annoying is that we do not get the best booking deals when we make the booking at the last moment and travel companies charge a preposterous amount for the flight tickets that would otherwise have been way more affordable...

Modeling and Data Management C-TBW55-73 Practice Test

An Article by Ricky Cobb in Education

2 days ago

SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence (BI) platform gives adaptable frameworks administration to undertake BI standard that permits directors to unquestionably convey and institutionalize their BI usage on a demonstrated, versatile, and resourceful administration situated design. SAP Certified Application Associate – Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW 7...

Visiting Turkey ? Perfect Travel Guide Here

An Article by Harriet Lucia in Travel

2 days ago

Turkey is a treasure trove of elegant backdrops, breathtaking beaches, history, and hospitality. In fact, Turkey is the meeting point to many of the world's ancient civilizations and cultures. Turkey is a fusion of both Middle Eastern and European characteristics. Famous for its historical heritage and scenic beauties, it is the one and only country in the entire world that sprawls across two continents – Asia and Europe...

VCS-274 Test Certification

An Article by Henry Kay in Computers and Technology

2 days ago

Question: 1An administrator needs to prevent users on all client systems from performing user-directed restores while ensuring they are able to view the contents of all previous backup images. What should the administrator configure to accomplish this goal. A. enable the Master Server Host Property - Browse timeframe for restoresB...

Enterprise Asset Management C_TPLM30_66 Exam Material

An Article by Ricky Cobb in Home Management

2 days ago

The certification exam SAP Certified Application Associate - Enterprise Asset Management (Maintenance & Repair) with SAP ERP C_TPLM30_66 checks the essential information in the zone of the SAP Enterprise Asset Management. This declaration demonstrates that the competitor has an essential general comprehension inside this specialist profile of the SAP EAM arrangements, and can execute this learning for all intents and purposes in activities under direction of an accomplished advisor...

Process Integration With SAP NetWeaver C_TBIT44_73 Practice Exam

An Article by Ricky Cobb in Education

2 days ago

In the midst of all business works out, associations are producing gigantic measures of data. In each part of the association, workers use this data as an explanation behind basic leadership path. SAP NetWeaver BW grants you to accumulate and configure a considerable measure of business data in an Undertaking Information Stockroom...

Killtest IBM Certified Specialist C9020-562 Exam C9020-562 Training Materials

An Article by Delia Green in Education

2 days ago

IBM Certified Specialist C9020-562 Exam C9020-562 Training Materials provide a way for professionals to demonstrate their competence in a competitive marketplace and leverage their IBM IBM Storwize Family Technical Solutions V4 with confidence. This quick time to value combined with the IBM Certified Specialist C9020-562 practice exam will enable rapid proof concepts for clients and Killtest C9020-562 exam questions accelerate the sales cycle...

MLA Style Citation:
Pappas, Michael "NS0-171 Practice Questions." NS0-171 Practice Questions. 10 Jan. 2017 Isnare.com. 26 Feb. 2017 <https://www.isnare.com/?aid=1962686&ca=Education>.
APA Style Citation:
Pappas, Michael (2017, January 10). NS0-171 Practice Questions. Retrieved February 26, 2017, from https://www.isnare.com/?aid=1962686&ca=Education
Chicago Style Citation:
Pappas, Michael "NS0-171 Practice Questions." NS0-171 Practice Questions Isnare.com. https://www.isnare.com/?aid=1962686&ca=Education
Copy and paste the code below to embed this article:
<a class="embedly-card" href="https://www.isnare.com/?aid=1962686&ca=Education">NS0-171 Practice Questions</a> <script>!function(a){var b="embedly-platform",c="script";if(!a.getElementById(b)){ var d=a.createElement(c);d.id=b,d.src=("https:"===document.location.protocol?"https":"http")+"://cdn.embedly.com/widgets/platform.js"; var e=document.getElementsByTagName(c)[0];e.parentNode.insertBefore(d,e)}}(document);</script>