Isnare Free Articles
Authors Contents [Add OpenSearch]
Distribute your articles to more than 6,000+ sites and 40,000+ email group publisher subscribers for as low as $2 / article...
Index  Article Directory  Business
Embed this Article  
Dennisng Ng

Dennisng Ng x 64 articles

Liked the article? Consider buying me a beer!
$

Most Recent Videos Most Recent Videos

Question: 1

Which are two benefits of using segment routing over RSVP-TE for traffic engineering? (Choose two)

A. Segment routing traffic engineering tunnels always follow the low-latency path

B. ECMP-aware traffic engineering is natively supported by segment routing

C. Per-flow state is present only at the ingress node to the Segment routing-enabled network

D. Per-flow state is present at the ingress and egress node to the segment routing-enabled network

E. Per-flow state is maintained on all nodes of the segment routing-enabled network

Answer: B, C

Question: 2

What is one of the functions of a LISP ingress tunnel router?

A. Ability to integrity-check LISP site registration messages using a SHA2-based HMAC algorithm

B. Responsible for finding EID-to-RLOC mappings for all traffic destined for LISP-capable sites

C. Accept encapsulation Map-request messages, decapsulate them to the MS responsible for the ETR authoritative for the requested EIDs

D. Allows EIDs and RLOCs to communicate in a LISP site that contains EIDs in one address family and RLOCs in a different address family

Answer: B

Question: 3

An support engineer has been tasked to protect an ISP infrastructure from the growing number of encrypted DDoS attacks. The solution should also validate the eBGP peering. Which solution accomplishes these goals?

A. BGP FlowSpec

B. BTSH

C. BGP Route Dampening

D. BGP LS

E. RTBH

Answer: E

Question: 4

ISP A provides L2VPN services to Company B through an MPLS network. Company B uses all available CoS values to classify and different traffic forwarding within all Company B sites. ISP A uses the following CoS values to differentiate service classes for the VPN customer traffic

*MPLS EXP 0 for Bronze service class

*MPLS EXP 1 for Silver service class

*MPLS EXP 2 for Gold service class

*Remaining MPLS EXP values for ISP A internal use

ISP A’s policy is to forward VPN customer traffic based only on their Bronze, silver and Gold service classes. Which QoS method must ISP A implement to achieve this?

A. Short-pipe Mode

B. Russian Doll Model

C. Pipe Mode

D. Uniform Mode

E. Maximum Allocation Model

Answer: D

Question: 5

Refer to the exhibit, An engineer is asked to troubleshoot packet drops inside a network which option is true?

A. HTTP traffic originated by the 10.10.10.0/24 subnet uses up to 10% of the interface bandwidth. However, if no congestion is present, no more bandwidth is allocated to HTTP traffic

B. SMTP traffic originated by the 10.10.10.0/24 subnet uses up to 10% of the bandwidth, however, if no congestion is present, more bandwidth is allocated to SMTP traffic

C. SMTP traffic originated by the 10.10.10.0/24 subnet uses up to 10% of the bandwidth. However , if no congestion is present, SMTP traffic above 10% of link bandwidth is dropped

D. HTTP traffic originated by the 10.10.10.0/24 subnet uses up to 10% of the interface bandwidth. However, if congestion is present, less bandwidth is allocated to HTTP traffic

Answer: C

Question: 6

Which are the two limitations of the predefined NAT solution?(Choose two)

A. The Bulk port allocation configuration is not available

B. The global port limit parameter is not available for the predefined mode

C. Only the port-presentation option is available

D. NetFlow and syslog are not supported

E. It cannot be configured for each of the inside VRF instance

Answer: A,B

Question: 7

Which two options are characteristics of MoFRR? ( Choose two)

A. Uses additional PIM join toward source

B. Based on multicast forward error correction feature

C. Based on PIM Fast Route

D. Requires MPLS TE FRR enabled with link protection and node protection

E. Utilizes two equal-cost paths toward source

Answer: A, E

Question: 8

ISP_X has IPv4 only enabled in the MPLS backbone. ISP_X must provide IPv6 services to its customers including IPv6 Internet access. Which IPv6 transition mechanism allows ISP_X to provide IPv6 connected by leveraging the existing MPLS IPv4 core network?

A. 6to4 tunnels

B. NAT444

C. 6PE

D. NAT64

E. 6RD

F. DS Lite

Answer: A

Question: 9

What ISIS TLVs are used to support MPLS traffic Engineering? ( Choose three)

A. TLV 22 Extended IS neighbo

B. TLV 10 Authentication Information

C. TLV 134 Router ID

D. TLV 132 IP interface Address

E. TLV 128 IP Internal Reachability

F. TLV 135 IS Reachability

Answer: A, C, F

Question: 10

Refer to the exhibit. All links have same bandwidth configured AS 4, AS 4 and AS 7 run OSPF as IGP using default metric values. Which two statements are correct in regards to MSDP SA messages received by R5 located in AS 7? ( Choose two)

A. All MSDP SA messages from R1 and R2 via R4 will be dropped

B. All MSDP SA messages from R1 and R2 via R3 will be accepted

C. All MSDP SA messages from R1 and R2 via R3 will be dropped

D. All MSDP SA messages from R1 and R2 via R3 will be dropped and all MSDP SA messages from R2 via R4 will be dropped

E. All MSDP SA messages from R1 and R2 via R4 will be accepted

F. All MSDP SA messages from R1 via R3 will be accepted and all MSDP SA messages from R2 Via R4 will be accepted

Answer: A, B

Question: 11

REP has been deployed in a segment. A network operations engineer notices that a segment port does not become operational. What is the root cause of this issue?

A. A neighbor is using a different port ID

B. A local port is in alternate port state

C. A neighbor port is in blocked state

D. More than one neighbor has the same segment ID

Answer: D

Question: 12

In MPLS-enabled networks, which two improvements does EVPN provide compared to traditional VPLS solutions? (Choose two)

A. use of BGP as a control-plane protocol

B. use of LDP to allocate EVPN-related labels

C. optimized learning and flooding process

D. leveraging of enhanced VFIs to provide greater scalability

E. per-flow load balancing

F. no need for exchange of MAC reachability between PEs

Answer: C, E

Question: 13

An operation engineer from AS 2000 must deploy this inbound routing policy:

*Based on RFC 1998, modify the local-preference value for prefixes containing BGP community values 2000:90 and 2000:110

*Strip any BGP community of the BGP prefixes received from customers that are in the range between 2000:1 and 2000:2000. Any other BGP community values must not be removed

*Apply 2000:1003 BGP community Value, which indicates that the BGP prefix is learned form a custome

Which configuration accomplishes this BGP routing policy?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: C

Question: 14

Which protocol provides fast link failure detection for all type of encapsulation?

A. Prefix Independent Convergence

B. Carrier delay

C. Non stop forwarding

D. Bidirectional forwarding detection

Answer: D

Question: 15

Which option is the benefit of per-link LFA over per-prefix LFA?

A. It has a greater applicability

B. It provides greater protection coverage

C. It is simple

D. It enables better bandwidth utilization

Answer: C

Question: 16

A service provider has deployed new PEs using nV Edge technology based on Cisco ASR 9000 routers. How does the system mitigate against a split-brain state if all control plane and data plane links are lost?

A. The chassis located in the second rack automatically shuts down and only the first rack chassis stays operational

B. Both chassis stay online operating as two different PEs

C. The two chassis send keepalive packets over any layer 2 cloud. The non-DSC chassis shuts down itself after it has received these additional keepalive packets

D. Both chassis stop receiving and forwarding data traffic until the control plane and data plane links are brought back up

Answer: B

Question: 17

What is MPLS VPN component used by Multi-VRF solution?

A. Route target community

B. Route distinguishe

C. Default MDT

D. VPN forwarding

Answer: B

Question: 18

Which two characteristics of GMPLS are true? (Choose two)

A. The LSP is established directionally through only one signaling messages

B. The control channel can terminate on different nodes types that the bearer channels span

C. OXCs manipulate wavelengths that bear the label implicitly

D. Two lights paths traversing the same fiber link can share the same wavelength on that link

E. LMP can be used by the natively photonic switches network element type only

Answer: A, C

Question: 19

What is the main goal of the incident management?

A. Restore a normal service operation as quickly as possible

B. Create possible workarounds for issues that might recu

C. Enable the cursor to report issues

D. Ensure that the same incident does not recu

Answer: A

Question: 20

Which mechanism protects the control and management planes of a cisco IOS device to maintain routing stability, network reachability, and packet delivery?

A. RTBH

B. BGP Flow Spec

C. MQC CLI

D. CPP

E. NetFlow

Answer: D

Question: 21

Which description of the Russian Doll Model is true?

A. RDM provides bandwidth sharing while providing bandwidth isolation and protection against QoS degradation, and also provides service differentiation for high-priority, normal-priority and best-effort priority services

B. RDM matches simple bandwidth control policies setting individual bandwidth constraint for a given class type and simultaneously limit the aggregate of reserved bandwidth across all class types

C. RDM can be used simultaneously to ensure bandwidth efficiency and to protect against QoS degradation of all class types, whether preemption is used or not

D. RDM guarantees a predefined amount of bandwidth for each type and at the same time allows the bandwidth sharing by defining two pools for every class type: private pool (guaranteed bandwidth) and common pool (bandwidth shared between all class types)

Answer: C

Question: 22

In the MVPN profile 3 ( Rosen GRE with BGP-AS), which information is included inside of the opaque value?

A. Type 2- Root Address: VPN-ID; 0-n

B. Type 1-source-PE: Global-ID

C. RD:S,G

D. Not applicable for this profile

Answer: D

Question: 23

Which three IS-IS TLVs floods the MPLS TE resource allocation information through the network?

(Choose three)

A. Traffic engineering router ID

B. Extended IP reachability

C. IS TE reachability

D. RSVP

E. Extended IS reachability

F. Opaque

Answer: A, B, E

Question: 24

Refer to the exhibit. Why is router 1 unable to ping 10.10.100.2 from vrf cust1?

A. Because Multi-VRF support is not enabled

B. Because address-family ipv4 is missing from the VRF statement

C. Because of an incorrect interface configuration

D. Because of a missing BGP configuration

Answer: B

Question: 25

A network engineer is configuring a POS interface on Cisco router running a cisco IOS Software. The POS interface must permit logging of payload label and C2 mismatch SONET/SDN alarms. Which option is the correct configuration?

Interface pos

Pos report pplm

A. Interface pos

Pos report all

B. Interface pos

Pos report encap

C. Interface pos

Pos report ppdi

D. Interface pos

Pos report ptim

Answer: A

Question: 26

SNMPv3 provides which three security features?(Choose three)

A. DES 56-bit encryption

B. Encrypted user password

C. Private community information that is exchanged out-of-band

D. Device hostname that is authenticated via AES algorithm

E. Message integrity

F. Authentication that is based on MD5 or SHA algorithms

Answer: A, E, F

Rate this article:
Test Information: Total Questions: 294 Test Number: 400-201 Vendor Name: CISCO Cert Name: CISCO SPECIALIST Test Name: CCIE Service Provider Official Site: http://www.examcertify.co.uk For More Details: http://examcertify.co.uk/400-201.html
Important NoticeDISCLAIMER: All information, content, and data in this article are sole opinions and/or findings of the individual user or organization that registered and submitted this article at Isnare.com without any fee. The article is strictly for educational or entertainment purposes only and should not be used in any way, implemented or applied without consultation from a professional. We at Isnare.com do not, in anyway, contribute or include our own findings, facts and opinions in any articles presented in this site. Publishing this article does not constitute Isnare.com's support or sponsorship for this article. Isnare.com is an article publishing service. Please read our Terms of Service for more information.

Most Recent Articles

Kitchen Decoration Process

An Article by Hasan Sarker in Home Management

6 hours ago

The kitchen is not a simple stack of cabinets, hoods, stoves and electrical appliances, but is combined with the whole kitchen environment to create a pleasant and enjoyable living space. But the face of the kitchen decoration is a lot of people can start, just hydropower transformation of this one problem can be stumped a lot of heroes, so a clear and practical kitchen renovation Raiders is even more important...

How to Find Best Contractor Payroll Management Solution in Australia

An Article by Tristan T in Business Management

9 hours ago

Now-a-day, every organization has its own unique set of head - Basic salary, Allowances, and Reimbursements. In addition to these there are sometimes variable earnings, and deductions in payroll. Additionally, there could be out of payroll payments that need to be paid once in a while. Then there is the concept of benefits which could be in or out of payroll too...

How Audio Books Can Help You in Your Workout

An Article by Jawed Smith in Computers and Technology

1 day ago

There's no doubt about it. Audio books have made life a lot much easier. For those people who want to exercise to remain in excellent shape, audio books can assist us to accomplish this with less tension. Normally people think audio books are very expensive or very monotonous. That's not actually true...

RevenueHits Review Earne – Make $800 Per Month

An Article by Sabrina Akter in Travel

1 day ago

earneRefresh: There's a mid year promo that you should exploit at the present time. In the event that you join BEFORE July fifteenth 2017 and begin acquiring with Revenuehits you will get an additional reward. Here are the terms:• A new Publisher who will – join to RevenueHits, utilize the stage for a time of 1 month and reach no less than 1000 USD in Revenues – will be remunerated with 100 USD Sign-Up Bonus;• A new Publisher who will – join to RevenueHits...

Omega De Ville Prestige Co-Axial Chronometer Automatic Power Reserve 424.20.37.20.02.001 Men’s Watch| a Classic Returns in a Modern Disguise

An Article by Jason Ca in Entertainment

2 days ago

The bottom line:The Omega De Ville Prestige Co-Axial Chronometer Automatic Power Reserve 424. 20. 37. 20. 02. 001 Men’s Watch mixes olden looks to a new design and offers a lot to enjoy. Its noticeable quirkiness is way apart from what you usually find in the mainstream brands and is free from the unnecessary conservatism...

What Are the Benefits of Aluminium Shutters?

An Article by JOSEPH ZAMMIT in Home Management

2 days ago

Aluminium is a strong and durable material that is ideally suited to external applications. It does not warp or become brittle like wood, it does not rust like iron and is perfectly suited to the harsh Australian weather conditions. It therefore follows that aluminium shutters are the best window covering option for your home...

2017 NS0-191 Dumps NCSE NS0-191 Exam Questions NetApp NS0-191 Practice Exam

An Article by Delia Green in Computers and Technology

2 days ago

NS0-191 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Killtest is a site that comprehensively understands the Network Appliance NS0-191 exam. Killtest is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive Network Appliance certification standard NS0-191 Dumps NCSE NS0-191 Exam Questions NetApp NS0-191 Practice Exam...

Why Quality Content is Important For Your SEO

An Article by Kate Cage in Internet

2 days ago

Search engine optimization is an important part of your business content marketing strategy. It influences your position in online search results, allows you to generate more traffic, and consequently helps you generate more leads. In other words, SEO helps your business grow. But there is a catch, you need to create quality content in order to implement SEO in the best way possible...

Healthy Employee, Productive Employee

An Article by Arati Shah in Wellness, Fitness and Diet

2 days ago

The growth of an organisation is determined by the productivity of their employees. The productivity is achieved when the employee is focused, healthy and has a positive competitive work environment. A healthy human state leads to low absenteeism and better work quality and output. Employee productivity has a direct tie to company wellbeing and the bottom line...

Lesser Known Facts About Kanwar Yatra

An Article by Devendar Agarwal in Religion

2 days ago

Facts about Kanwar YatraSawan is here. Sawan is synonymous with Lord Shiva and his worshippers, also known as Kanwariyas, they travel to places like Haridwar, Allahabad, Gaumukh, and Gangotri in Uttarakhan and Sultanganj in Bihar to get Gangajal, i. e. the holy water from the river Ganaga, to offer to Lord Shiva...

Modern Home Architecture & Decor Trends of 2017

An Article by Bimal Hegde in Real Estate

2 days ago

If you plan to buy a property in Bangalore, you surely want to keep yourself updated about the latest trends in architecture and home decor. There are plenty of 2/3bhk flats in Bangalore available for sale, but you would want to buy one that is trendy, contemporary and well designed. So, what are the residential architecture and decor trends for the year 2017...

Developing Mobile Apps 70-357 Braindump

An Article by Kruis Barry in Education

2 days ago

You can choose Passcert Developing Mobile Apps 70-357 braindump for your 70-357 Certification Exam. Passcert Developing Mobile Apps 70-357 braindump are prepared by IT Professionals. We are strongly confident that you will pass your 70-357 exam the first time. With our complete Developing Mobile Apps 70-357 braindump, you will minimize your Microsoft cost and be ready to pass your 70-357 exam on Your First Try...

H12-321 HCNP-WLAN-CEWA Exam Practice Test

An Article by Kruis Barry in Education

2 days ago

If you feel that you purchase Passcert H12-321 HCNP-WLAN-CEWA exam practice test, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that Passcert H12-321 HCNP-WLAN-CEWA exam practice test are many candidates proved in practice...

Why Marketing Your Book is Important

An Article by Author John Fleming in Marketing

2 days ago

There are between 600,000 and 1,000,000 books published every year in the US alone. On average, they sell less than 250 copies each. With these given data on book publishing, what will you do to make you and your book stand-out. The answer is marketing. With the fast-paced book competition around the world, you need to engage yourself in the hands of the powerful marketing...

Ski and Snowboard Carriers Perfect Solution For Transporting Your Snow Gear

An Article by Tony Bulic in Travel

3 days ago

With projections and unique shapes, one cannot deny that skis, snow boards and allied snow gear just don’t pack up well. Some are undeniably long, some gear is squat and wide or bulky. Trying to fit them all into the meagre storage space of any car is going to be a challenge – they simply occupy too much space...

MLA Style Citation:
Ng, Dennisng "400-201 E-Books." 400-201 E-Books. 11 May. 2017 Isnare.com. 23 Jul. 2017 <https://www.isnare.com/?aid=1966977&ca=Business>.
APA Style Citation:
Ng, Dennisng (2017, May 11). 400-201 E-Books. Retrieved July 23, 2017, from https://www.isnare.com/?aid=1966977&ca=Business
Chicago Style Citation:
Ng, Dennisng "400-201 E-Books." 400-201 E-Books Isnare.com. https://www.isnare.com/?aid=1966977&ca=Business
Copy and paste the code below to embed this article:
<a class="embedly-card" href="https://www.isnare.com/?aid=1966977&ca=Business">400-201 E-Books</a> <script>!function(a){var b="embedly-platform",c="script";if(!a.getElementById(b)){ var d=a.createElement(c);d.id=b,d.src=("https:"===document.location.protocol?"https":"http")+"://cdn.embedly.com/widgets/platform.js"; var e=document.getElementsByTagName(c)[0];e.parentNode.insertBefore(d,e)}}(document);</script>