Isnare Free Articles
Authors Contents [Add OpenSearch]
Distribute your articles to more than 6,000+ sites and 40,000+ email group publisher subscribers for as low as $2 / article...
Index  Article Directory  Pets
Embed this Article  
Richard Mills

Richard Mills x 92 articles

Liked the article? Consider buying me a beer!
$

Most Recent Videos Most Recent Videos

Question: 1

Which three statements are true about Instructor Led Training Events/Tracks/Sessions?

A. They can also help to organize VILT and Online Classes and Courses.

B. They let administrators add an entire structure of ILT training to a Job Profile.

C. They help clients to organize Instructor-Led Training based on two levels of client criteria.

D. They permit users to select from multiple session dates when an Event or Track is added to a Learning Plan.

E. They make it easier for administrators to find specific training in the Instructor Led Training menu in the Control Panel.

Answer: A,B,D

Question: 2

The security policy for password complexity is for users to use passwords that conform to the rule: passwords must contain one uppercase letter, at least two numbers, and one nonalphanumeric symbol.

Which type of password rule must you configure?

A. sequence rule

B. occurrence rule

C. manual rule

D. advanced rule

Answer: D

Question: 3

You are the system administrator of your LearnCenter and are getting responses from supervisors that they are only able to assign users to existing enrollments and are unable to set up their own enrollments.

You have checked all of the supervisor account permissions and all permissions for Manage Enrollments are selected.

Which two statements are true about this issue?

A. The supervisor account permissions do not include permissions to create enrollments.

B. The supervisors must be mapped to a specific group to be able to access additional permissions.

C. Supervisors must be mapped to a separate user role for additional permissions.

D. Supervisors require system administrator permissions to be able to create enrollments.

Answer: B,D

Question: 4

You are importing a new SCORM 1.2 course and select Embedded in the page.

Identify two results that occur when the import is complete.

A. The Course will not have a link in the course player to click on to start it within a new pop-up window.

B. The Course can be embedded in a LearnCenter course to run within the LearnCenter course player.

C. The Course is embedded in the LearnCenter course player and runs within the player.

D. The Course can be embedded in a LearnCenter page for the user to access and complete it.

Answer: A,D

Question: 5

An organization wants to group all their new hires so they can push out a new-hire learning plan. What would the Dynamic Criteria settings look like when configuring the Dynamic Group?

A. Item Type = Users; Field Name = New Hire; Operator = Equal To; Value = Yes

B. Item Type = Users; Field Name = New Hire; Operator = Less Than; Value = 90 days

C. Item Type = Job Profiles; Field Name = Job Profile Name; Operator = Equal To; Value = New Hire

D. Item Type = Learning Plans; Field Name = Learning Plan Name; Operator = Equal To; Value = New Hire Plan

Answer: C

Question: 6

What feature is used to display additional information, about a question or answer, after the user has made an answer choice?

A. General feedback

B. Question feedback

C. Answer feedback

D. Answer categories

Answer: D

Question: 7

A client wants to create individual user accounts where users must set a new password the first time they access the LearnCenter and every three months after that.

Which two options must set to achieve the client’s desired result, in addition to the required fields of Username, Email, Password, and Confirm Password?

A. Force User to Change Password on First Login

B. Future Expiration Set to Every 90 Days

C. Use a System Generated Password

D. Insert Existing User from Another LearnCente

Answer: A,B

Question: 8

You have configured a user role for HR reporting administrators and mapped users to this role using an HR Reporting Admin group.

An HR reporting administrator user logs in to the system and notices that he/she is unable to access the Control Panel to create or run reports and asks you to investigate the issue.

While performing a quick check, you are able to confirm that the user has been assigned to the correct groups, but the permissions are missing.

Identify three reasons why this happened.

A. The users were not mapped to thegroup when they were first assigned to the role, and you need to update the mapped users for this role.

B. The HR Reporting Administrator role has been set to inactive.

C. The user account has been set to inactive.

D. The HR Reporting Administrator role does not have the permissions to manage reports.

Answer: A,B,D

Question: 9

You have uploaded course files to the SFTP (Secure File Transfer Protocol) site and are now trying to import the new SCORM 1.2 course into your LearnCenter. However, you are receiving error messages that the file could not be found.

What are three reasons for this issue?

A. You have selected a different file name during the import other than theimsmanifest.xmlfile.

B. The new course is missing theimsmanifest.xmlfilewithin the folder structure.

C. The course files were loaded to the AICC folder of the SFTP site instead of the SCORM folder.

D. The folder with the course files on the SFTP is written in capital letters but your path in the import is in lowercase.

E. Youdid not include the “files/” at the beginning of your file path to the course files.

Answer: A,C,E

Question: 10

There are six departments in the organization and each department has an administrator responsible for managing the department’s Web-Based Training. Web-Based Training titles are similar and the administrators need a way to filter in the Control Panel and find the Web-Based Training for their department.

What must you do to meet this requirement?

A. Create a Category for each department, map the department’s training for the corresponding Category, and use the Category as a filter.

B. Create a Training Offering for each department, map the department’s training to the corresponding Training Offering, and use the Training Offering as filter.

C. Create an Assignment for each department, map the department’s training to the corresponding Assignment, and use the Assignment as a filter.

D. Create a Learning Plan for each department, map the department’s training for the corresponding Learning Plan, and use the Learning Plan as a filter.

Answer: A

Rate this article:
Test Information: Total Questions: 79 Test Number: 1Z0-443 Vendor Name: ORACLE Cert Name: ORACLE CLOUD Test Name: Oracle Taleo Learn Cloud Service 2016 Certified Implementation Specialist Official Site: http://www.examcertify.co.uk For More Details: http://examcertify.co.uk/1Z0-443.html
Important NoticeDISCLAIMER: All information, content, and data in this article are sole opinions and/or findings of the individual user or organization that registered and submitted this article at Isnare.com without any fee. The article is strictly for educational or entertainment purposes only and should not be used in any way, implemented or applied without consultation from a professional. We at Isnare.com do not, in anyway, contribute or include our own findings, facts and opinions in any articles presented in this site. Publishing this article does not constitute Isnare.com's support or sponsorship for this article. Isnare.com is an article publishing service. Please read our Terms of Service for more information.

Most Recent Articles

Kitchen Decoration Process

An Article by Hasan Sarker in Home Management

6 hours ago

The kitchen is not a simple stack of cabinets, hoods, stoves and electrical appliances, but is combined with the whole kitchen environment to create a pleasant and enjoyable living space. But the face of the kitchen decoration is a lot of people can start, just hydropower transformation of this one problem can be stumped a lot of heroes, so a clear and practical kitchen renovation Raiders is even more important...

How to Find Best Contractor Payroll Management Solution in Australia

An Article by Tristan T in Business Management

9 hours ago

Now-a-day, every organization has its own unique set of head - Basic salary, Allowances, and Reimbursements. In addition to these there are sometimes variable earnings, and deductions in payroll. Additionally, there could be out of payroll payments that need to be paid once in a while. Then there is the concept of benefits which could be in or out of payroll too...

How Audio Books Can Help You in Your Workout

An Article by Jawed Smith in Computers and Technology

1 day ago

There's no doubt about it. Audio books have made life a lot much easier. For those people who want to exercise to remain in excellent shape, audio books can assist us to accomplish this with less tension. Normally people think audio books are very expensive or very monotonous. That's not actually true...

RevenueHits Review Earne – Make $800 Per Month

An Article by Sabrina Akter in Travel

1 day ago

earneRefresh: There's a mid year promo that you should exploit at the present time. In the event that you join BEFORE July fifteenth 2017 and begin acquiring with Revenuehits you will get an additional reward. Here are the terms:• A new Publisher who will – join to RevenueHits, utilize the stage for a time of 1 month and reach no less than 1000 USD in Revenues – will be remunerated with 100 USD Sign-Up Bonus;• A new Publisher who will – join to RevenueHits...

Omega De Ville Prestige Co-Axial Chronometer Automatic Power Reserve 424.20.37.20.02.001 Men’s Watch| a Classic Returns in a Modern Disguise

An Article by Jason Ca in Entertainment

2 days ago

The bottom line:The Omega De Ville Prestige Co-Axial Chronometer Automatic Power Reserve 424. 20. 37. 20. 02. 001 Men’s Watch mixes olden looks to a new design and offers a lot to enjoy. Its noticeable quirkiness is way apart from what you usually find in the mainstream brands and is free from the unnecessary conservatism...

What Are the Benefits of Aluminium Shutters?

An Article by JOSEPH ZAMMIT in Home Management

2 days ago

Aluminium is a strong and durable material that is ideally suited to external applications. It does not warp or become brittle like wood, it does not rust like iron and is perfectly suited to the harsh Australian weather conditions. It therefore follows that aluminium shutters are the best window covering option for your home...

2017 NS0-191 Dumps NCSE NS0-191 Exam Questions NetApp NS0-191 Practice Exam

An Article by Delia Green in Computers and Technology

2 days ago

NS0-191 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Killtest is a site that comprehensively understands the Network Appliance NS0-191 exam. Killtest is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive Network Appliance certification standard NS0-191 Dumps NCSE NS0-191 Exam Questions NetApp NS0-191 Practice Exam...

Why Quality Content is Important For Your SEO

An Article by Kate Cage in Internet

2 days ago

Search engine optimization is an important part of your business content marketing strategy. It influences your position in online search results, allows you to generate more traffic, and consequently helps you generate more leads. In other words, SEO helps your business grow. But there is a catch, you need to create quality content in order to implement SEO in the best way possible...

Healthy Employee, Productive Employee

An Article by Arati Shah in Wellness, Fitness and Diet

2 days ago

The growth of an organisation is determined by the productivity of their employees. The productivity is achieved when the employee is focused, healthy and has a positive competitive work environment. A healthy human state leads to low absenteeism and better work quality and output. Employee productivity has a direct tie to company wellbeing and the bottom line...

Lesser Known Facts About Kanwar Yatra

An Article by Devendar Agarwal in Religion

2 days ago

Facts about Kanwar YatraSawan is here. Sawan is synonymous with Lord Shiva and his worshippers, also known as Kanwariyas, they travel to places like Haridwar, Allahabad, Gaumukh, and Gangotri in Uttarakhan and Sultanganj in Bihar to get Gangajal, i. e. the holy water from the river Ganaga, to offer to Lord Shiva...

Modern Home Architecture & Decor Trends of 2017

An Article by Bimal Hegde in Real Estate

2 days ago

If you plan to buy a property in Bangalore, you surely want to keep yourself updated about the latest trends in architecture and home decor. There are plenty of 2/3bhk flats in Bangalore available for sale, but you would want to buy one that is trendy, contemporary and well designed. So, what are the residential architecture and decor trends for the year 2017...

Developing Mobile Apps 70-357 Braindump

An Article by Kruis Barry in Education

2 days ago

You can choose Passcert Developing Mobile Apps 70-357 braindump for your 70-357 Certification Exam. Passcert Developing Mobile Apps 70-357 braindump are prepared by IT Professionals. We are strongly confident that you will pass your 70-357 exam the first time. With our complete Developing Mobile Apps 70-357 braindump, you will minimize your Microsoft cost and be ready to pass your 70-357 exam on Your First Try...

H12-321 HCNP-WLAN-CEWA Exam Practice Test

An Article by Kruis Barry in Education

2 days ago

If you feel that you purchase Passcert H12-321 HCNP-WLAN-CEWA exam practice test, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that Passcert H12-321 HCNP-WLAN-CEWA exam practice test are many candidates proved in practice...

Why Marketing Your Book is Important

An Article by Author John Fleming in Marketing

2 days ago

There are between 600,000 and 1,000,000 books published every year in the US alone. On average, they sell less than 250 copies each. With these given data on book publishing, what will you do to make you and your book stand-out. The answer is marketing. With the fast-paced book competition around the world, you need to engage yourself in the hands of the powerful marketing...

Ski and Snowboard Carriers Perfect Solution For Transporting Your Snow Gear

An Article by Tony Bulic in Travel

3 days ago

With projections and unique shapes, one cannot deny that skis, snow boards and allied snow gear just don’t pack up well. Some are undeniably long, some gear is squat and wide or bulky. Trying to fit them all into the meagre storage space of any car is going to be a challenge – they simply occupy too much space...

MLA Style Citation:
Mills, Richard "1Z0-443 Preparation Material." 1Z0-443 Preparation Material. 14 Jul. 2017 Isnare.com. 23 Jul. 2017 <https://www.isnare.com/?aid=1968340&ca=Pets>.
APA Style Citation:
Mills, Richard (2017, July 14). 1Z0-443 Preparation Material. Retrieved July 23, 2017, from https://www.isnare.com/?aid=1968340&ca=Pets
Chicago Style Citation:
Mills, Richard "1Z0-443 Preparation Material." 1Z0-443 Preparation Material Isnare.com. https://www.isnare.com/?aid=1968340&ca=Pets
Copy and paste the code below to embed this article:
<a class="embedly-card" href="https://www.isnare.com/?aid=1968340&ca=Pets">1Z0-443 Preparation Material</a> <script>!function(a){var b="embedly-platform",c="script";if(!a.getElementById(b)){ var d=a.createElement(c);d.id=b,d.src=("https:"===document.location.protocol?"https":"http")+"://cdn.embedly.com/widgets/platform.js"; var e=document.getElementsByTagName(c)[0];e.parentNode.insertBefore(d,e)}}(document);</script>