Isnare Free Articles
Authors Contents [Add OpenSearch]
Distribute your articles to more than 6,000+ sites and 40,000+ email group publisher subscribers for as low as $2 / article...
Index  Article Directory  Education
Embed this Article  
Chung Crissler

Chung Crissler x 21 articles

Liked the article? Consider buying me a beer!
$

However, Examunion is the only website whose 300-165 CCNP Data Center preparation material are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of Examunion can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the Cisco certification 300-165 exam.Cisco certification 300-165 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. Examunion is a website which can help you quickly pass Cisco certification 300-165 exams.

Share some CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam questions and answers below.

Which statement about SNMP support on Cisco Nexus switches is true?

A. Cisco NX-OS only supports SNMP over IPv4.

B. Cisco NX-OS supports one instance of the SNMP per VDC.

C. SNMP is not VRF-aware.

D. SNMP requires the LAN_ENTERPRISE_SERVICES_PKG license.

E. Only users belonging to the network operator RBAC role can assign SNMP groups.

Answer: B

Which two statements about Cisco Nexus 7000 line cards are true? (Choose two.)

A. M1, M2, and F1 cards are allowed in the same VDC.

B. M line cards are service-oriented and likely face the access layer and provide Layer 2 connectivity.

C. F line cards are performance-oriented and likely connect northbound to the core layer for Layer 3 connectivity.

D. M line cards support Layer 2, Layer 3, and Layer 4 with large forwarding tables and a rich feature set.

E. The F2 line card must reside in the admin VDC.

Answer: A, D

Which statement about RADIUS configuration distribution using Cisco Fabric Services on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch is true?

A. Cisco Fabric Services does not distribute the RADIUS server group configuration or server and global keys.

B. Enabling Cisco Fabric Services causes the existing RADIUS configuration on your Cisco NX-OS device to be immediately distributed.

C. When the RADIUS configuration is being simultaneously changed on more than one device in a Cisco Fabric Services region, the most recent changes will take precedence.

D. Only the Cisco NX-OS device with the lowest IP address in the Cisco Fabric Services region can lock the RADIUS configuration.

Answer: A

Which three items must be configured in the port profile client in Cisco UCS Manager? (Choose three.)

A. port profile

B. DVS

C. data cente

D. folde

E. vCenter IP address

F. VM port group

Answer: B, C, D

By default it will take 10 seconds for authentication to fail due to an unresponsive RADIUS server before a Cisco Nexus series switch reverts to another RADIUS server or local authentication. What is one efficient way to improve the reaction time to a RADIUS server failure?

A. Decrease the global RADIUS retransmission count to 1.

B. Decrease the global RADIUS timeout interval to 5 seconds.

C. Configure the RADIUS retransmission count and timeout interval per server, versus globally.

D. Configure per server a test idle timer, along with a username and password.

Answer: D

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. Cisco 300-165 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose Examunion 300-165 CCNP Data Center preparation material. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate.

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With Examunion 300-165 CCNP Data Center preparation material, the kind of mentality will disappear. With Examunion 300-165 CCNP Data Center preparation material, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

But selecting 300-165 CCNP Data Center practice test allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that Examunion is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our Examunion a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing Examunion is equivalent to choose success.

Passing Cisco certification 300-165 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. Examunion 300-165 CCNP Data Center practice test can help you pass Cisco certification 300-165 exam successfully.Cisco certification 300-165 exam has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Cisco certification 300-165 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Cisco certification 300-165 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge.

Share some CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam questions and answers below.

Which statement explains why a Cisco UCS 6200 Fabric Interconnect that is configured in end-host mode is beneficial to the unified fabric network?

A. There is support for multiple (power of 2) uplinks.

B. Upstream Layer 2 disjoint networks will remain separated.

C. The 6200 can connect directly via vPC to a Layer 3 aggregation device.

D. STP is not required on the uplink ports from the 6200.

Answer: D

Which two statements about Cisco Nexus 7000 line cards are true? (Choose two.)

A. M1, M2, and F1 cards are allowed in the same VDC.

B. M line cards are service-oriented and likely face the access layer and provide Layer 2 connectivity.

C. F line cards are performance-oriented and likely connect northbound to the core layer for Layer 3 connectivity.

D. M line cards support Layer 2, Layer 3, and Layer 4 with large forwarding tables and a rich feature set.

E. The F2 line card must reside in the admin VDC.

Answer: A, D

Which GLBP load-balancing algorithm ensures that a client is always mapped to the same VMAC address?

A. vmac-weighted

B. dedicated-vmac-mode

C. shortest-path and weighting

D. host-dependent

Answer: D

Which statement about SNMP support on Cisco Nexus switches is true?

A. Cisco NX-OS only supports SNMP over IPv4.

B. Cisco NX-OS supports one instance of the SNMP per VDC.

C. SNMP is not VRF-aware.

D. SNMP requires the LAN_ENTERPRISE_SERVICES_PKG license.

E. Only users belonging to the network operator RBAC role can assign SNMP groups.

Answer: B

Which three items must be configured in the port profile client in Cisco UCS Manager? (Choose three.)

A. port profile

B. DVS

C. data cente

D. folde

E. vCenter IP address

F. VM port group

Answer: B, C, D

Now you have no need to be worried about this 300-165 because you can get success in this Cisco 300-165 very easily. Our 300-165 CCNP Data Center practice test provides the most comprehensive and verified Questions and Answers to give you the real environment. The specialized of this bundle is that it supplies all these exam in components from lower rates. This is actually the ideal option to pass the Cisco 300-165 exam. You can find a variety of training tools on the internet to prepare yourself for your Cisco 300-165 certification exam. Examunion 300-165 CCNP Data Center practice test can guarantee that combined with proper effort and 300-165 preparation methods, our 300-165 practice exam modules will certainly boost your chance of passing the 300-165 exam! We are strongly confident that you will pass your Cisco 300-165 exam the first time!

If you are new to Cisco you Cisco easily read Cisco 300-165 and get to know about it with in no time from Examunion. While talking about the Cisco 300-165 exam, it is hard to neglect Examunion reliability and pass ratio. The 300-165 CCNP Data Center practice test exam give you the idea of 300-165 cert. This way you Cisco see the way latest 300-165 exam are useful for you. Therefore, 300-165 CCNP Data Center practice test helps you to channelize your studies more Cisco to achieve a brilliant success in 300-165 question.

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later. We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. Examunion Cisco 300-165 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the Examunion Cisco 300-165 exam training materials.

Rate this article:
Passing Cisco certification 300-165 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. Examunion 300-165 CCNP Data Center practice test can help you pass Cisco certification 300-165 exam successfully. https://www.examunion.com/300-165.html
Important NoticeDISCLAIMER: All information, content, and data in this article are sole opinions and/or findings of the individual user or organization that registered and submitted this article at Isnare.com without any fee. The article is strictly for educational or entertainment purposes only and should not be used in any way, implemented or applied without consultation from a professional. We at Isnare.com do not, in anyway, contribute or include our own findings, facts and opinions in any articles presented in this site. Publishing this article does not constitute Isnare.com's support or sponsorship for this article. Isnare.com is an article publishing service. Please read our Terms of Service for more information.

Most Recent Articles

Renovate Your Lawn Beautifully With Lawn Care and Maintenance Services

An Article by LAZICH LEO in Gardening

6 months ago

An unkempt and ugly lawn is not only an eyesore, it also creates a negative impact on your property. If you have let go of lawn care so much so that it is over run with weeds or shows bare patches, a lawn renovation is in order. Repairing your lawn may be a good idea if the about 25% of your lawn is in bad shape...

Custom Hanging Signs Sydney - Affordable Way of Promoting Your Business

An Article by Mike Layman in Marketing

6 months ago

Hanging Signs are not just an amazing and highly cost effective way of advertising your products and services; they are easier to setup in comparison to other advertisement signs – just hang them from a pair of hooks or whatever and you're done. Needless to add, this also makes them more economical than other outdoor or indoor advertisement material...

Armor Your Laptop in Style With Printable Laptop Sleeves

An Article by Rohit B in Finances

6 months ago

To help you with both of your purposes, let us discuss about such a service which will help you out here to create your own laptop sleeve. So as I told you in the above paragraph, which I would have started my personal service or something to help you out of this situation. But let me inform you what you must be thinking is just something hypothetical, but that’s not true...

Start School in Time by Using Automatic School Bell

An Article by Vivency Global in Education

6 months ago

School is first place where children learn discipline, good manners and punctuality. The automatic school bell solutions are really important and makes away from manual errors. Humans may ring the bell at in appropriate time but the machine cannot. The most of the school are digitalized with interactive boards, automatic bells, CCTV and many...

Applying For No Credit Check Mortgage Loan? – Expert Tips to Follow

An Article by Roy Robbins in Finances

6 months ago

Interestingly, the option of no credit check mortgage loan has been made available by some lenders. So, one does not need to undergo tedious process of credit assessment. However getting quick approval for an affordable mortgage no credit check loan is not easy. Some stringent approval criteria may apply...

70-345 Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 Study Books

An Article by Chung Crissler in Internet

6 months ago

Examunion offers you a comprehensive look at the best prospects available in 70-345 exam questions throughout the Industry. Not only will you be given theoretical, but also given 70-345 Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 study books which will give you even more practice than before. Try our Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-345 exam test today and succeed in your Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-345 exam...

Microsoft MCSE 70-339 Practice Exam SharePoint Server 2016 70-339 Questions Material

An Article by Chung Crissler in Education

6 months ago

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare Examunion product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of Microsoft MCSE 70-339 exam books from Examunion website as a try to detect the quality of our products...

Gain Weight and Build Muscle

An Article by Arati Shah in Wellness, Fitness and Diet

6 months ago

Several individuals do not succeed in their passion to maintain a healthy diet due to the lack of knowledge of eating healthy at work. When at work, many find it difficult to stay committed to a diet plan due to several unavoidable reasons such as colleagues might request to eat with them, availability of lots of delicious food at workplace, etc...

XenApp and XenDesktop 7.6 LTSR 1Y0-202 Questions

An Article by Kruis Barry in Education

6 months ago

1Y0-202 is a challenging exam, with our XenApp and XenDesktop 7. 6 LTSR 1Y0-202 questions; you can feel safe with our question and answers that will help you in obtaining your successful completion of your 1Y0-202 exam. All of our practice exams including the 1Y0-202 exam will prepare you for success...

VSphere 6.5 Foundations Exam 2V0-602 Dumps

An Article by Kruis Barry in Education

6 months ago

Passcert vSphere 6. 5 Foundations 2V0-602 dumps 2V0-602 help you to save a lot of time and effort. You 2V0-602 also use the extra time and effort to earn more money. Passcert provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You 2V0-602 free download online part of Passcert providing vSphere 6...

Citrix Certification 1Y0-202 Exam Answers Passtcert

An Article by Nigel Reyez in Computers and Technology

6 months ago

Passtcert is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Citrix certification 1Y0-202 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in Passtcert, you can first free download part of Passtcert Citrix Certification 1Y0-202 exam answers on the Internet as a try...

Benefits to Your Wedding Provided by Limo Service in Pittsburgh, PA

An Article by Iris K. Allen in Marriage

6 months ago

Using professional transportation on your wedding day may seem like a given and a basic booking to make, but considering the effect that it can have, you’d serve your wedding day well to be selective with your booking. Find a worthwhile company and secure every wedding transportation need with a suitable Pittsburgh Limousine...

Mark the Family Wedding With a Denver Bus Rental

An Article by Lucille W. Hill in Travel

6 months ago

The obligatory family wedding comes with challenges, but it also offers opportunities. A Coach Bus Denver will make it possible for your extended family to reconnect, save some cash, and all attend the family wedding as part of a group. Take Note of Transportation NecessitiesComprehensive research into all elements of transportation should come before you make reservation from any of the Charter Bus Companies Denver...

Killtest 2017 Microsoft MCSA 70-764 Test Questions Microsoft 70-764 Practice Test

An Article by Delia Green in Education

6 months ago

70-764 Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure is among the many most respected exams so you can get good work opportunities. We can complete devoid of much frantic use the particular help regarding Microsoft MCSA 70-764 Test Questions Microsoft 70-764 Practice Test that are exclusively made for people who will need advice...

2V0-602 VSphere 6.5 Foundations VMware VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-602 Exam Test Prep

An Article by Morris Porreca in Education

6 months ago

About VMware 2V0-602 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time. Examgood can provide professional and high quality products...

MLA Style Citation:
Crissler, Chung "Cisco DCII 300-165 CCNP Data Center Exam Preparation Material." Cisco DCII 300-165 CCNP Data Center Exam Preparation Material. 07 Aug. 2017 Isnare.com. 19 Feb. 2018 <https://www.isnare.com/?aid=1969290&ca=Education>.
APA Style Citation:
Crissler, Chung (2017, August 07). Cisco DCII 300-165 CCNP Data Center Exam Preparation Material. Retrieved February 19, 2018, from https://www.isnare.com/?aid=1969290&ca=Education
Chicago Style Citation:
Crissler, Chung "Cisco DCII 300-165 CCNP Data Center Exam Preparation Material." Cisco DCII 300-165 CCNP Data Center Exam Preparation Material Isnare.com. https://www.isnare.com/?aid=1969290&ca=Education
Copy and paste the code below to embed this article:
<a class="embedly-card" href="https://www.isnare.com/?aid=1969290&ca=Education">Cisco DCII 300-165 CCNP Data Center Exam Preparation Material</a> <script>!function(a){var b="embedly-platform",c="script";if(!a.getElementById(b)){ var d=a.createElement(c);d.id=b,d.src=("https:"===document.location.protocol?"https":"http")+"://cdn.embedly.com/widgets/platform.js"; var e=document.getElementsByTagName(c)[0];e.parentNode.insertBefore(d,e)}}(document);</script>